Regions and Standings

Every year in the US there is a Kings of War Master's Tournament where the top 8 players from each of the 8 regions (determined by scores at qualifier tournaments) duke it out for the highest title in the lands: the US Master.

Below you will find info on all the regions, plus their current top players!
Chair of the US Masters Council: Robert Phaneuf

​UPDATED 6/8/18


Midwest

Chair: Kris Kapsner
Advisers: Miel Vermeulen, Kara Brown
https://www.facebook.com/groups/KingsOfWarMidwest/



Top 8 (6/19/2018) )
Shannon Shoemaker  158.7
Erich Trowbridge         141.5
Jon Carter                     138
Steve Malone               129.1
David Baker                 120.5
Felix Castro                  115.3
Jeff Schiltgen                115
Roger Connor              98.6
 


South

South
Chair: Mark Cox

https://www.facebook.com/groups/831482830253410/

Top 8 

Pacific North West

Chair: Ryan Munsell
Advisers: Ben Stoddard Dan Miner

https://www.facebook.com/groups/KingsOfWarPacificNorthwest/


Top 8 
 
Brindley Smith
Ryan Munsell
Tony Zmuda
Matt Beasley
Aidan Rogers
Ashley Mowat
Tom Millard
Dustin Church

West Coast

Chair: Jeremy Duvall
Adviser:  Rashad Navidi
https://www.facebook.com/groups/1235095073209902/

Top 8

Jeremy Duvall 36 Points, Events Played: 3
Ediie Vilaluna 19 Points, Events Played: 4
Dustin Lie 19 Points, Events Played: 4
Brinton Williams 12 Points, Events Played: 1
Laralyn Ellsworth 11 Points, Events Played: 2
Steve Fox 9 Points, Events Played: 3
Steve Eudy 8 Points, Events Played: 2
Tony Rodgers 8 Points, Events Played: 3



Mid Atlantic

Chair: Jake Hutton
Adviser: Tony Nelson
https://www.facebook.com/groups/240950529631713/


Top 8

1- Anthony Ray Shields - 331
2- Alex Cha- 306.2
3- George O'Connel 300.3
4- Myke Austin 295.5
5- Jake Hutton- 265.8
6- Michael Adkins - 264
7- Chris Fisher - 261.6
8- Joseph Greek - 248.1


South East

Southeast
Chair: Keith Randall
Advisers: Todd Perkins Robert Brandon
https://www.facebook.com/groups/1064278840299320/


Top 8


Jeff O'Neal               369
Keith Randall          354
Tim Smith                329
Shawn Williams      328
Nathan Clevenger  324
Robert Brandon     320
Austin Carrigan      319
Bryan Tucker          318




Northeast

Chair: Mike Rossi
Adviser: Corey Reynolds
https://www.facebook.com/groups/1724458344247373/


Top 8

1. Chris Murphy. 224.1. 4
2. Jon Vanase. 218.7. 5
3. Mike Rossi. 213.3 3
4. Greg Person. 204.3. 4.
5. Josh Rosado. 199.2. 4
6. Kevin Spear. 184. 2
7. Cory Walizer 183.4. 3
8. Noah Nathanson. 177. 2





Mountain

Chair: Adam Ballard
Adviser: Travis Timm
https://www.facebook.com/groups/444749929236262/


Top 8

 
Adam Ballard, NE     19
Travis Timm, NE       13
Alex Mueller, NE       9
Jarred Holcomb, KS  7
Holy Diver, UT           6
James Valdez, KS      6
Tim lonas, NE            6
Brian Brodeur          6






Recent Additions

Lists of Infamy

Goblins- Jeff Oneal
Herd - Tim Smith
Kingdoms of Men- Keith Randall
Romans- Shawn Williams
Goblins- Cyle Pool
Undead- Chris Murphey
Ratkin- Erich Trowbridge
​Undead/Trident Realms- KVF & Swann





Other Rules

Historical to Fantasy FAQ
TNT Manager Rules
BGM Supplement
Portal Wars Rules
Big Game Rules
Tower Scenario
Mawbeast Roundup
Mawbeast Madness
Blood on Bluegrass - Campaign
Mighty Empires -Campaign​
Souldrinker- Campaign
Campaign by Leon Chapman


Events and Competitive Play

Updated US Standings (6/19)
The Colonel's Cup- Updates